The Diary of Miss Sam

erm...???


Meet Chunky McGarrison! Download him! (Sims3)
wonkysam
 Ugh. I have spent 2 days going through my closets and drawers like a hurricane! Why? Bcas I am a Sims junkie. That's why. My good best friend Coll found the CD on my bookcase which I missed! Dang. I don't have to tell you Simmers out there about freaking about our precious Sims CDs. And now I have another problem. I can't EVEN find my stupid Photoshop OR Paint Shop Pro.. I might have deleted them after the big sift through of all of our programs, So, if Chunky's pic is grainy and has shitty MSPaint look to it.. 

Yesterday I bought a PSP but I forgot to buy games or a memory thing. SHITFUCK!!!

INTRODUCING CHUNKY MCGARRISON (child) - Download him today!!
 



Well?

Writer's Block: Circle the date
wonkysam
What's your favorite holiday, and why? Are there any holidays you dislike?

I am pretty cool with all hols xcept Christmas. I have no family so.. where is the fun in that? 

Sam

Writer's Block: Timeless tales
wonkysam
What were your favorite books as a child, and why?



 and



They r both precious relics of time past.

Anyways My time past.

I bought an older (1930s) frail AIW book

Writer's Block: How could you?
wonkysam
Would you ever take someone back after they cheated on you, and why? What could change your mind?

NO NO AND NO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Writer's Block: Almost like a song
wonkysam
How would you describe your ideal romantic partner in six words?

Blond. Not a Hater of anything. funny. tattooed. kind, not afraid to have fun.

Writer's Block: Comfort food.
wonkysam
What's your favorite comfort food, game, movie or thing to do?

Being raised in an Italian family, pizza I guess. Buttery garlic mashed potato too.

Still craving water..
wonkysam
LOL Just did a search on water craving and came up with this. LOL

"You know the old saying "you crave what your body needs"? Why don't we ever crave water? We can crave brownies badly enough to go out in the middle of the night to buy a box to bake but we can be dehydrated and never even know it b/c we don't necessarily desire water. Also, why do we always want something sweet instead of water? On a hot summer day when we sweat like a quart of water, we don't want more water, we want lemonade?"

I crave it. But lol.

Link to post http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20100901232742AAMZDZU


Writer's Block: Universally speaking
wonkysam
If you could have a conversation with any animal in the world, living or dead (such as a childhood pet), which animal would you choose?

AN UPDATE. Yes. I type big bcas I wear coke bottles. Srsly. I went downstairs and my Bu (Malibu) greeted me with a cute meow! I wuv you too baby.

Craving water. Sheesh!
wonkysam
 Finally.. a good crave. BRB. Got some! Mmm... 

Writer's Block: Universally speaking
wonkysam
If you could have a conversation with any animal in the world, living or dead (such as a childhood pet), which animal would you choose?

Ghost tiger: ♥♥♥
Pasha my himmy cat: Good times girl.
Malibu my tortie: Don't be a bitch. ♥ Mummy
Toby my german shepard mix (dead): RIP darling.)

?

Log in